Harlan Ptomey
Superintendent
Administrators
402-628-2080 ext 1004
Benjamin Hansen
Elementary Principal
Administrators
402-628-2080 ext 1017
Tina Hanzel
Secondary Principal
402-628-2080 ext 1003
Nate Greene
Activities Director, Title IX Coordinator
Administrators
402-628-2080 ext 1010
Jeff Beckman
Community Director, After-School Program Director
Administrators
402-628-2080 ext 1009
Dawn Hansen
HR Business Manager
402-628-2080 ext 1006
Michelle Vyhlidal
Business Manager
Office
402-628-2080 ext 1005
Mykhail Kuhns
Transportation Director
Bus Drivers
402-628-2080 ext 1012
Felicia Roumph
Data Steward
Office
402-628-2080 ext 1002
Sarah Sass
Secondary Secretary
Office
402-628-2080 ext 1001
Jordyn Bymers
Elementary Secretary
Office
402-628-2080 ext 1016
Dustin Novotny
Maintenance Director
402-628-2080 ext 1013
Kelsey Kolar
PreSchool
Teachers
402-628-2080
Samantha Kloke
PreSchool
Teachers
402-628-2080
Naomi Chvatal
Kindergarten
Teachers
402-628-2080
Mckenzie Smeal
Kindergarten
Teachers
402-628-2080
Joni Hegy
1st Grade
Teachers
402-628-2080
Shelby Jones
1st Grade
Teachers
402-628-2080
Sara Pittack
2nd Grade
Teachers
402-628-2080
Kali Walling
2nd Grade
Teachers
402-628-2080
Patty Brousek
3rd Grade
Teachers
402-628-2080
Leslie Neiman
3rd Grade
Teachers
402-628-2080
Shawndra Pitkin
4th Grade
Teachers
402-628-2080
Melissa Shanahan
4th Grade
Teachers
402-628-2080
Keri Fredrickson
5th Grade
Teachers
402-628-2080
Kristyn Thomas
5th Grade
Teachers
402-628-2080
Andrew Larsen
6th Grade
Teachers
402-628-2080
Jamelyn Foster
Middle School Science
Teachers
402-628-2080
Jordyn Bottrell
Middle School English
Teachers
402-628-2080
Thomas Brinkman
MS Social Studies
Teachers
402-628-2080
David Christensen
HS Math
Teachers
402-628-2080
Heather Hayduk
Middle School Math
Teachers
402-628-2080
Jeremiah Johnson
English
Teachers
402-628-2080
Greg Brousek
High School Social Studies/History
Teachers
402-628-2080
Tabitha Rogge
FCS
Teachers
402-628-2080
Brian Dunker
Business
Teachers
402-628-2080
Kate Chrisman
Career Counselor
Teachers
402-628-2080
Garrett Zink
Industrial Technology
Teachers
402-628-2080
Anna White
Art
Teachers
402-628-2080
Elizabeth Black
Spanish/Latin
Teachers
402-628-2080
Tommy Gerrish
Counseling -- Mental Health
Teachers
402-628-2080 ext 1008
Joanna Hill
Speech Pathologist
Teachers
402-628-2080
Meghann Snyder
Special Education
Teachers
402-628-2080
Emily Meduna
Elementary Special Education
Teachers
402-628-2080
Heather Muller
6th-12th Special Education
Teachers
402-628-2080 ext 1011
Alaine Avery
Title Reading
Teachers
402-628-2080
Amber Smoot
Title 1
Teachers
402-628-2080
Danielle Amen
HS Science
Teachers
402-628-2080
Cody Dunlap
Physical Education
Teachers
402-628-2080
Jeremy Larsen
Physical Education
Teachers
402-628-2080
Coby Amen
Technology
Teachers
402-628-2080 ext 1018
Shannon Fischer
School Psychologist
Outside Staff
402-628-2080
Brooke Cheleen
Physical Therapist
Outside Staff
402-628-2080
Mary Krause
Ocupational Therapist
Outside Staff
402-628-2080
Sandi Larson
Speech Pathologist
Outside Staff
402-628-2080
Karen Pierce
Para-Professional
PARA-PROFESSIONALS
402-628-2080
Kristyn Bath
Para-Professional
PARA-PROFESSIONALS
402-628-2080
Rebecca Wolf
Para-Professional
PARA-PROFESSIONALS
402-628-2080
Jennifer Hansen
Para-Professional
PARA-PROFESSIONALS
402-628-2080
Ashley Callahan
Para-Professional
PARA-PROFESSIONALS
402-628-2080
Lorri Callahan
Para-Professional
PARA-PROFESSIONALS
402-628-2080
Barbara Elznic
Para-Professional
PARA-PROFESSIONALS
402-628-2080
Abagail Block
Para-Professional
PARA-PROFESSIONALS
402-628-2080
Boni Myers
Para-Professional
PARA-PROFESSIONALS
402-628-2080
Julie Roumph
Para-Professional
PARA-PROFESSIONALS
402-628-2080
Michelle Woita
Para-Professional
PARA-PROFESSIONALS
402-628-2080
Steve Whitsett
Para-Professional /Bus Driver
Bus Drivers
402-628-2080
Shirley Clark
Custodian
Custodians
402-628-2080
Shane Svoboda
Custodian
Custodians
402-628-2080
Bill Hansen
Custodian
Custodians
402-628-2080
Brandi Leidy
Custodian
Custodians
402-628-2080
Ray Peters
Custodian
Custodians
402-628-2080
Caren Clark
Cafeteria Director
Cafeteria
402-628-2080 ext 1015
Rose Nadrchal
Cook
Cafeteria
402-628-2080
Amy Schollmeyer
Cook
Cafeteria
402-628-2080
Wendy Klahn
Cook
Cafeteria
402-628-2080